WmfTernaryRasterOperation

WmfTernaryRasterOperation enumeration

Enumeration specifies ternary raster operation codes, which define how to combine the bits in a source bitmap with the bits in a destination bitmap.

public enum WmfTernaryRasterOperation

Values

Name Value Description
BLACKNESS 66 Fills the destination rectangle using the color associated with index 0 in the physical palette. (This color is black for the default physical palette.)
DPSOON 66185
DPSONA 134281
PSON 196778
SDPONA 265352
DPON 327849
PDSXNON 395365
PDSAON 459461
SDPNAA 528136
PDSXON 590405
DPNA 656169
PSDNAON 723754
SPNA 787236
PDSNAON 854821
PDSONON 919717
PN 983041
PDSONA 1051781
NOTSRCERASE 1114278 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean OR operator and then inverts the resultant color.
SDPXNON 1181800
SDPAON 1245896
DPSXNON 1312873
DPSAON 1376969
PSDPSANAXX 1465546
SSPXDSXAXN 1514836
SPXPDXA 1576281
SDPSANAXN 1645768
PDSPAOX 1705669
SDPSXAXN 1771368
PSDPAOX 1836746
DSPDXAXN 1902438
PDSOX 1966501
PDSOAN 2032517
DPSNAA 2101001
SDPXON 2163272
DSNA 2229030
SPDNAON 2296612
SPXDSXA 2362709
PDSPANAXN 2432197
SDPSAOX 2492104
SDPSXNOX 2562152
DPSXA 2622313
PSDPSAOXXN 2692810
DPSANA 2755785
SSPXPDXAXN 2825560
SPDSOAX 2885508
PSDNOX 2950666
PSDPXOX 3016266
PSDNOAN 3083818
PSNA 3146538
SDPNAON 3214120
SDPSOOX 3278472
NOTSRCCOPY 3342344 Copies the inverted source rectangle to the destination.
SPDSAOX 3409604
SPDSXNOX 3479652
SDPOX 3539368
SDPOAN 3605384
PSDPOAX 3671946
SPDNOX 390604
SPDSXOX 3802692
SPDNOAN 3870244
PSX 3932234
SPDSONOX 4004004
SPDSNAOX 4070180
PSAN 4129002
PSDNAA 4198154
DPSXON 4260425
SDXPDXA 4328797
SPDSANAXN 4398276
SRCERASE 4457256 Combines the inverted colors of the destination rectangle with the colors of the source rectangle by using the Boolean AND operator.
DPSNAON 4524841
DSPDAOX 4589254
PSDPXAXN 4654954
SDPXA 4719464
PDSPDAOXXN 4789957
DPSDOAX 4851593
PDSNOX 4916741
SDPANA 4984008
SSPXDSXOXN 5052756
PDSPXOX 5113413
PDSNOAN 5180965
PDNA 5243685
DSPNAON 5311270
DPSDAOX 5375689
SPDSXAXN 5441380
DPSONON 5507241
DSTINVERT 5570569 Inverts the destination rectangle.
DPSOX 5636521
DPSOAN 5702537
PDSPOAX 5769093
DPSNOX 5834249
PATINVERT 5898313 Combines the colors of the brush currently selected in hdcDest, with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean XOR operator.
DPSDONOX 5970089
DPSDXOX 6030921
DPSNOAN 6098473
DPSDNAOX 6167337
DPAN 6226153
PDSXA 6292325
DSPDSAOXXN 6362822
DSPDOAX 6424454
SDPNOX 6489608
SDPSOAX 6555528
DSPNOX 6620678
SRCINVERT 6684742 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean XOR operator.
SDPSONOX 6756520
DSPDSONOXXN 6838438
PDSXXN 6881605
DPSAX 6947305
PSDPSOAXXN 7018378
SDPAX 7078376
PDSPDOAXXN 7149445
SDPSNOAX 7216680
PDXNAN 7277669
PDSANA 7343301
SSDXPDXAXN 7413084
SDPSXOX 7472712
SDPNOAN 7540264
DSPDXOX 7603782
DSPNOAN 7671334
SDPSNAOX 7740200
DSAN 7799014
PDSAX 7864805
DSPDSOAXXN 7935878
DPSDNOAX 8003113
SDPXNAN 8064104
SPDSNOAX 8134180
DPSXNAN 8195177
SPXDSXO 8259925
DPSAAN 8324041
DPSAA 8389609
SPXDSXON 8456565
DPSXNA 8522825
SPDSNOAXN 8592900
SDPXNA 8653896
PDSPNOAXN 8723973
DSPDSOAXX 8787878
PDSAXN 8847813
SRCAND 8913094 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean AND operator.
SDPSNAOXN 8985352
DSPNOA 9047558
DSPDXOXN 9111142
SDPNOA 9178632
SDPSXOXN 9242216
SSDXPDXAX 9313660
PDSANAN 9374949
PDSXNA 9440325
SDPSNOAXN 9510408
DPSDPOAXX 9574313
SPDAXN 9634244
PSDPSOAXX 9705386
DPSAXN 9765321
DPSXX 9830761
PSDPSONOXX 9918602
SDPSONOXN 9967752
DSXN 10027110
DPSNAX 10094345
SDPSOAXN 10160040
SPDNAX 10225412
DSPDOAXN 10291110
DSPDSAOXX 10360550
PDSXAN 10421061
DPA 10485961
PDSPNAOXN 10558213
DPSNOA 10620425
DPSDXOXN 10684009
PDSPONOXN 10754181
PDXN 10813541
DSPNAX 10880774
PDSPOAXN 10946469
DPSOA 11010985
DPSOXN 11075977
D 11141161
DPSONO 11208841
SPDSXAX 11274052
DPSDAOXN 11339497
DSPNAO 11406086
DPNO 11469353
PDSNOA 11537925
PDSPXOXN 11601509
SSPXDSXOX 11671924
SDPANAN 11734248
PSDNAX 11798282
DPSDOAXN 11863977
DPSDPAOXX 11933417
SDPXAN 11993928
PSDPXAX 12060490
DSPDAOXN 12125926
DPSNAO 12192521
MERGEPAINT 12255782 Merges the colors of the inverted source rectangle with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator.
SPDSANAX 12328164
SDXPDXAN 12389757
DPSXO 12452457
DPSANO 12519625
MERGECOPY 12583114 Merges the colors of the source rectangle with the brush currently selected in hdcDest, by using the Boolean AND operator.
SPDSNAOXN 12655364
SPDSONOXN 12720260
PSXN 12779626
SPDNOA 12848644
SPDSXOXN 12912228
SDPNAX 12977928
PSDPOAXN 13043626
SDPOA 13108136
SPDOXN 13173124
DPSDXAX 13240137
SPDSAOXN 13305572
SRCCOPY 13369376 Copies the source rectangle directly to the destination rectangle.
SDPONO 13437064
SDPNAO 13503240
SPNO 13566500
PSDNOA 13635082
PSDPXOXN 13698666
PDSNAX 13764357
SPDSOAXN 13830052
SSPXPDXAX 13901176
DPSANAN 13962473
PSDPSAOXX 14030570
DPSXAN 14091081
PDSPXAX 14157637
SDPSAOXN 14223080
DPSDANAX 14294249
SPXDSXAN 14355829
SPDNAO 14420740
SDNO 14484008
SDPXO 14549608
SDPANO 14616776
PDSOA 14680997
PDSOXN 14745989
DSPDXAX 14812998
PSDPAOXN 14878442
SDPSXAX 14944072
PDSPAOXN 15009509
SDPSANAX 15080680
SPXPDXAN 15142265
SSPXDSXAX 15211892
DSPDSANAXXN 15293670
DPSAO 15336169
DPSXNO 15403081
SDPAO 15467240
SDPXNO 15534152
SRCPAINT 15597702 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean OR operator.
SDPNOO 15665672
PATCOPY 15728673 Copies the brush currently selected in hdcDest, into the destination bitmap.
PDSONO 15796357
PDSNAO 15862533
PSNO 15925802
PSDNAO 15993610
PDNO 16056869
PDSXO 16122469
PDSANO 16189637
PDSAO 16253669
PDSXNO 16320581
DPO 16384137
PATPAINT 16452105 Combines the colors of the brush currently selected in hdcDest, with the colors of the inverted source rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator. The result of this operation is combined with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator.
PSO 16515210
PSDNOO 16583178
DPSOO 16646825
WHITENESS 16711778 Fills the destination rectangle using the color associated with index 1 in the physical palette. (This color is white for the default physical palette.)

See Also